Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - St. Peter's Preschool Class Visit Storytime
10:30 AM - Wee Readers Fall Storytime
12:00 PM - Outreach: STRIDES Student Tour
All Day - Grab & Go: DIY Spooky Scratch Art
5:00 PM - Teen Council Meeting
5:30 PM - Live, In-Person (w/virtual option) - BookTalk: Book Discussion for Adults
6:00 PM - LIVE VIRTUAL PROGRAM: ESL & Digital Literacy
6:00 PM - Live Virtual Programming - Exhuming the Past: Connecticut's Vampires!
3:00 PM - Homework Help
3:00 PM - Live & In Person Mini Masters: Frida Kahlo
5:30 PM - Speedcubing Club
6:00 PM - LIVE VIRTUAL PROGRAM: ESL & Digital Literacy
6:30 PM - Live Virtual Program: Highlights of the Wadsworth Atheneum Museum of Art
7:00 PM - LIVE HYBRID PROGRAM: Master Gardener Talk: Container Gardening
10:30 AM - Live & In Person: Tiny Tots Storytime
11:00 AM - The Reading Road Trip: Full STEAM Ahead
11:30 AM - Outreach: Morris Street School
3:00 PM - Homework Help
3:30 PM - LIVE HYBRID PROGRAM - Girls Who Code 2021-22
5:30 PM - Live, Virtual - Kids in the Kitchen: Pumpkin Chocolate Chip Granola Bars
6:00 PM - LIVE VIRTUAL PROGRAM: ESL & Digital Literacy
6:00 PM - Trivia Night!
6:30 PM - Technology Center Workshop: Computer Basics
7:00 PM - Live Virtual Program: Find the Truth with Eastern Connecticut Paranormal Society
10:30 AM - Live & In Person: Wee Wigglers Storytime
1:00 PM - Knit & Knosh*: A Social Knitting Group for Adults of All Skill Levels
2:00 PM - Live, In-person: Fall Prevention Bingo for Seniors
3:00 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - LIVE VIRTUAL PROGRAM: ESL & Digital Literacy
10:30 AM - Wee Readers Fall Storytime
12:00 PM - Outreach: STRIDES Student Visit
10:30 AM - Read with Rosie the Therapy Dog
All Day - Library CLOSED for Columbus Day
3:00 PM - Homework Help
5:00 PM - Live, In-person: I Survived - How to Prepare for Disasters Before They Strike
5:30 PM - Speedcubing Club
6:00 PM - LIVE VIRTUAL PROGRAM: ESL & Digital Literacy
6:00 PM - LIVE VIRTUAL PROGRAM: Underground Manhattan: The History of NYC Subway System
6:30 PM - Live Virtual Program: Our Changing Climate
10:30 AM - Live & In Person: Tiny Tots Storytime
11:00 AM - The Reading Road Trip: Full STEAM Ahead
3:00 PM - Homework Help
4:00 PM - Outreach: Jericho Partnership
4:00 PM - Outreach: Jericho Partnership
6:00 PM - LIVE VIRTUAL PROGRAM: ESL & Digital Literacy
7:00 PM - Live Virtual Program: Lights Out, Everybody! Mystery and Horror During the Golden Age of Radio
10:00 AM - Danbury Library's Wand Shop
10:30 AM - Live & In Person: Wee Wigglers Storytime
1:00 PM - Knit & Knosh*: A Social Knitting Group for Adults of All Skill Levels
3:00 PM - Homework Help
3:00 PM - Live, in person: Medicare Basics
4:00 PM - Library Board of Directors
6:00 PM - LIVE VIRTUAL PROGRAM: ESL & Digital Literacy
6:30 PM - Live Hybrid Program: Into the Dark: Stories from the Shadows
10:00 AM - St. Peter's Preschool Class Visit Storytime
10:00 AM - Grab & Go: Make Sugar Skulls for Día de los Muertos!
5:00 PM - FRIENDS of the Danbury Library Board of Trustees Mtg
6:00 PM - LIVE VIRTUAL PROGRAM: ESL & Digital Literacy
6:00 PM - LIVE VIRTUAL PROGRAM: The Harrowing Sounds of Horror: Thrills and Chills in Television and Film
10:30 AM - Live & In-Person: Wee Readers Storytime
12:00 PM - Live, In-person: AAA Driver Improvement Workshop
3:00 PM - Homework Help
4:00 PM - Live, In-person - Young Readers Book Club
5:30 PM - Speedcubing Club
6:00 PM - LIVE VIRTUAL PROGRAM: ESL & Digital Literacy
6:00 PM - LIVE VIRTUAL PROGRAM: The Roosevelt Presidential Library and Museum
7:55 PM - Grab and Go. Make a Creepy Rose Bouquet for Halloween
10:30 AM - Live & In Person: Tiny Tots Storytime
11:00 AM - Library Outreach Danbury Senior Center
11:00 AM - The Reading Road Trip: Full STEAM Ahead
3:00 PM - Homework Help
3:30 PM - LIVE HYBRID PROGRAM - Girls Who Code 2021-22
4:00 PM - Danbury Library
4:00 PM - Outreach: Jericho Partnership
4:00 PM - Outreach: Jericho Partnership
6:00 PM - LIVE VIRTUAL PROGRAM: ESL & Digital Literacy
6:00 PM - Live, VIRTUAL Program: Social Security Election Strategies & Your Retirement
6:30 PM - Technology Center Workshop: Internet Browser Basics
7:00 PM - Live Virtual Program: Edgar Allan Poe House Tour
10:30 AM - Live & In Person: Wee Wigglers Storytime
1:00 PM - Knit & Knosh*: A Social Knitting Group for Adults of All Skill Levels
3:00 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Live Virtual Program: Author Talk - Sue Coletta, Author of Pretty Evil New England
6:00 PM - LIVE VIRTUAL PROGRAM: ESL & Digital Literacy
6:30 PM - A Conversation with Maria Hinojosa, Author of 'Once I Was You'
10:00 AM - St. Peter's Preschool Class Visit Storytime
12:00 PM - Outreach: STRIDES Student Visit
10:30 AM - Read with Rosie the Therapy Dog
12:00 PM - LIVE VIRTUAL PROGRAM - Behind the Paranormal with Paul and Ben Eno "Live from the Western Connecticut UFO Conference" Open Lines on the Betty & Barney Hill Abduction Case with Kathleen Marden
Grab & Go Kit: Halloween Goodie Bag
5:30 PM - Live, In-Person (w/virtual option) - BookTalk: Book Discussion for Adults
6:00 PM - LIVE VIRTUAL PROGRAM - Western Connecticut UFO Conference 2021: Michael Panicello - "UFO's in Connecticut: Past and Present"
6:00 PM - LIVE VIRTUAL PROGRAM: ESL & Digital Literacy
10:30 AM - Live & In-Person: Wee Readers Storytime
3:00 PM - Homework Help
4:00 PM - Live After School Spooky Story Time/Craft
5:30 PM - Speedcubing Club
6:00 PM - LIVE VIRTUAL PROGRAM: Demons and Creatures and Monsters – Oh My!
6:00 PM - LIVE VIRTUAL PROGRAM: ESL & Digital Literacy
10:30 AM - Live & In Person: Tiny Tots Storytime
11:00 AM - The Reading Road Trip: Full STEAM Ahead
3:00 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - LIVE VIRTUAL PROGRAM - Western Connecticut UFO Conference 2021 - Linda Zimmermann: "Animal Reactions to UFOs"
6:00 PM - LIVE VIRTUAL PROGRAM: ESL & Digital Literacy
6:30 PM - Technology Center Workshop: MS Word Basics
7:00 PM - Live Virtual Program: Bewitched - Fashion of the Salem Witch Trials
10:30 AM - Live & In Person: Wee Wigglers Storytime
3:00 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - LIVE VIRTUAL PROGRAM: ESL & Digital Literacy
6:00 PM - Ouija Boards (Hybrid Program)
10:00 AM - LIVE HYBRID PROGRAM - Western Connecticut UFO Conference 2021 - Marc D'Antonio: Lets Look Up! Lets Investigate!
11:15 AM - LIVE HYBRID PROGRAM - Western Connecticut UFO Conference 2021 - Paul & Ben Eno: "UFOs, Aliens and Poltergeists"
12:15 PM - LIVE HYBRID PROGRAM - Western Connecticut UFO Conference 2021 - Thom Reed: "What 'Unsolved Mysteries' Concealed - The Berkshires UFO Incident"
1:00 PM - Halloween on the Green
3:00 PM - LIVE VIRTUAL PROGRAM - Western Connecticut UFO Conference 2021 - Michael Schratt: Dark Skies – a Pictorial History of Lost, Forgotten and Obscure UFO Encounters